HOME > AWARDS AND HONORS > EXTERNAL AWARD LISTS > FULBRIGHT SCHOLARS

FULBRIGHT SCHOLARS

  
Name Country Visited Year
John Artie Browning Israel 1990-91
John Van Domelen Madagascar 1990-91
Julius Gribou Poland 1991
Thomas Baldwin France 1990-91
Gerald Daniel Keim Germany 1990-91
Richard E. Shafer Philippines 1990-91
Maria Kay Stone Cyprus 1991
Kenneth Lewis White Bangladesh 1991
John Robertson NATO  
Maria Garcia United Kingdom 1991-92
Lorence Bravenec Slovakia 1992
Harold Goodwin Slovakia 1991-92
Stjepan Mestrovic Austria 19912
Jean Ringer Japan  
Arnold P. Kramer Germany 1992-93
Paul Fryxell Argentina 1993
Hsin Wu Australia 1992
Frederick Davies Mexico 1993-94
Lee Cronk Kenya 1993
Philip Berke New Zealand 1993
William Stewart Japan 1993-94
Robert Hoskisson Italy 1994
Clarence Dockweiler Italy 1993-94
John Shadduck United Kingdom 1994
Therry Anderson Republic of China 1994-95
Donald Dickson Kenya 1994
Andrew Garay Hungary 1994-95
Lawrence Wolken Republic of China 1995
Douglas Klien United Kingdom 1994
Lynne Walters Hungary 1994-95
Gerald Daniel Keim Austria 1996
Clarissa Kimber Taiwan 1995-96
Suzanne Gyeszly Hungary 1995-96
James Matis India 1995
Alan Lessoff Germany 1996-97
Ewing Campbell Spain 1997
Paul Christensen Norway 1996-97
Kirk Winemiller Venezuela 1997
Daniel Padberg Italy 1997
Robert Slater Peru 1996
Thomas Gail South Africa 1997
Mazhar Islam Bangladesh 1998
William Kibler Germany 1997
Walter Kamphoefner Germany 1998-99
Thomas Reynolds Peru 1998
Robert Harmel Denmark 1998
Tiiu Laane Germany 1998-99
George Bates College Station 1998-99
Carol Logan Patitu South Africa 1999-00
Rodolfo M. Nayga Jr. Netherlands 2000-01
Larry J. Reynolds Belgium 2000-01
Paul Channing Adams Canada 2001-02
Terry Howard Anderson Ireland 2001-02
Roy Bernard Flemming Canada 2001-02
John C. Groth Austria 2001-02
John Rush Gold Norway 2002-03
David Wayne Goodman United Kingdom 2002-03
Arnold Paul Krammer Germany 2002-03
Claire Grace Williams Canada 2002-03
Sharon Lisa Gursky Indonesia 2003-04
Lynne Masel Walters Germany 2003-04
Dale Baum Korea 2004-05
David H. Byrne Brazil 2004-05
Iftekharuddin M. Choudhury Bangladesh 2004-05
Suzanne Mary Droleskey Korea 2004-05
Douglas Joel Sherman Portugal 2005-06
Dennis Alfred Berthold Belgium 2006-07
Charles Andrew Johnson Japan 2006-07
Ercan Sirakaya Turk Russia 2006-07
Robert Hetland Germany 2007-08
Adam Ramsay Seipp Germany 2007-08
Richard Theobald Woodward Costa Rica 2007-08
Paul Douglas Almeida Costa Rica 2008-09
Jonathan Charles Coopersmith Japan 2008-09
Wilford Dana Gardner Greece 2008-09
Dennis William Jansen Ireland 2008-09
Brian Linn Singapore 2009
Jason Christopher Parker Argentina 2009-2010
Sharon L. Gursky Philippines 2010
Joan Patricia Mileski Sweden 2011
Terry Howard Anderson Indonesia 2012
Johanna Cushing Granville Hungary 2011-12
Ronnie G. Ward Indonesia 2011-12
Dirk Boudreaux Hays Bangladesh 2012
Randolph Kluver South Korea 2012
Fred T. Davies Indonesia 2012-13
Randall William Davis Argentina 2012
Chester Sidney Dunning United Kingdom 2013
Ronald Edwards McBride Turkey 2012
Gregory Pappas Argentina 2012
Christopher Thron Cameroon 2013
Valerie Hill Jackson United Kingdom 2013